|
1975 International Maize Symposium - Urbana, IL
|
|
Click a thumbnail to see full sized image and caption.
×
1 / 117
MT Jenkins, B McClintock, GW Beadle, DE Alexander
2 / 117
B McClintock
3 / 117
B McClintock
4 / 117
MT Jenkins, B McClintock, GW Beadle, DE Alexander
5 / 117
GW Beadle, DE Alexander, MT Jenkins, B McClintock
6 / 117
-, -, -, CR Burnham, -
7 / 117
-, - _ -, DE(Beth) Johnson, LK Jump, LM Josephson, SH Weaver, -, -, -, -#F854
8 / 117
_Doc_ Ainsworth, JR Laughnan, PN Mascia - _ -, PJ Bradbury, JE Ayers, MW Johnson, -, MS Zuber_, -#27DB
9 / 117
CR Burnham, MM Rhoades, GW Beadle, B McClintock
10 / 117
CR Burnham, MM Rhoades, GW Beadle, B McClintock
11 / 117
-, CM Wilson, FA Burr, B Burr, RF Baker, Bob Spry _ WR Singleton, Walter Griffith, -, RG Creech, CG Poneleit, LF(Pete) Bauman, -#D045
12 / 117
-, -, -, -, -
13 / 117
AR Hornbrook, -, -, -, -, -, -, -, A Violic_, - _ HE Brewbaker, -, -, -, DC Oestreich, -, -, CE Fluck, WL Lough, -#BC6A
14 / 117
-, -, -, -, -, -, JL Kermicle, - _ RE Bell, J Livesay, -, AR Grunst, -, Larry Wilson, RC Osthus, -, -, -#58CD
15 / 117
-, -, -, -, HZ Cross,-, -, FM Bagshaw, JA Scroggin _ -, -, -, -, -, RD Levy, -, -#C6DF
16 / 117
-, LD Rieffell, V Puskaric, -, AL Kahler_, -, R Batty, ME Sorrells, H Marshall _ -, -, -, -, -, -, -, -, -#EA5F
17 / 117
A Eggerling, DE Cochran, -, -, R Comstock_, -, -, R Kleese, JL Geadelmann#3920
18 / 117
-, -, -, -, -, Mukendi N'Kashma, _, RA Brink, -#BF98
19 / 117
-, -, CR Burnham, RL Phillips --------
20 / 117
OE Nelson, MM Goodman, RA Brink
21 / 117
-, B McClintock
22 / 117
GF Sprague, JB Beckett, AL Hooker
23 / 117
EB Patterson
24 / 117
SJ Gabay
25 / 117
SJ Gabay
26 / 117
RJ Lambert, IM Greenblatt, DS Robertson, RL Phillips
27 / 117
GW Beadle, RA Brink
28 / 117
DE Alexander, GW Beadle, FS Ingersoll
29 / 117
RJ Lambert, OE Nelson, GW Beadle
30 / 117
OE Nelson, B McClintock
31 / 117
TJ Walter, -, PS Chourey, PJ Buescher, RJ Mans, LC Hannah, CR Burnham, B McClintock
32 / 117
EH Coe, RL Phillips
33 / 117
GF Sprague, TC Ainsworth
34 / 117
small grains facility
35 / 117
DB Walden, RI Greyson
36 / 117
Marshall Butzow, -, W Carlson, RL Phillips, -, RA Brink, -, JA Birchler, -, LC Hannah
37 / 117
three viewing wagons
38 / 117
maize genetics garden
39 / 117
-, -, -, -, -, EC Johnson, -
40 / 117
-, -, -, EC Johnson, -
41 / 117
-, -, S Taba, -, -, -, -, -
42 / 117
cytoplasmic male steriles
43 / 117
diseases
44 / 117
stalk splits
45 / 117
genetic male steriles
46 / 117
dwarfs
47 / 117
GW Beadle, DE Alexander, MT Jenkins, B McClintock
48 / 117
teosinte derivatives
49 / 117
-, -, -, -, -, -, -
50 / 117
hybrids of different eras
51 / 117
chromosome 8
52 / 117
-, -, -, -, -, -
53 / 117
1970 hybrids
54 / 117
1973 hybrids
55 / 117
RJ Lambert, DF Weber
56 / 117
GW Beadle, DE Alexander, MT Jenkins, B McClintock
57 / 117
DE Alexander, GW Beadle, AL Hooker, FS Ingersoll
58 / 117
JL Brewbaker, -, J Campbell, GE Scott, -, RA Brink, -, -, EC Rossman _ A Bianchi_, -, WF Sheridan, WC Galinat, -, RE Stucker, RH Peterson, -, -#2779
59 / 117
-, -
60 / 117
-
61 / 117
-, B-Y Lin
62 / 117
-, B Tsotsis, -, JO Rawlings
63 / 117
GF Sprague, HE Brewbaker, EJ Wellhausen
64 / 117
RG Creech, WR Singleton
65 / 117
F Salamini, A Bianchi, A Grobman, -, -, -, -, -
66 / 117
DS Richardson_, HT Stalker, RL Phillips, JMJ deWet#D25E
67 / 117
EB Patterson
68 / 117
MS Campos
69 / 117
-, -, RP Savic, E Johnson, -, -, -
70 / 117
MS Campos
71 / 117
GW Beadle, Malcolm Smith, DB Walden
72 / 117
DF Weber, GG Doyle, -
73 / 117
DF Weber, -, -, B McClintock, CR Burnham
74 / 117
-, -
75 / 117
-, -
76 / 117
A Grobman, -
77 / 117
A Grobman, -, -
78 / 117
-, GG Doyle, DF Weber, -, -
79 / 117
C Soave, C Lorenzo, E Galante, F Salamini
80 / 117
HK Dooner, TL Walter, PJ Buescher, RJ Mans, LC Hannah, B McClintock, CR Burnham
81 / 117
-
82 / 117
C Soave, A Bianchi, -, E Galante, F Salamini, C Lorenzo
83 / 117
-, -
84 / 117
EJ Wellhausen, SA Watson, A Bianchi, -, -
85 / 117
-, -, C Soave, F Salamini, -, -, A Bianchi
86 / 117
GW Beadle, DE Alexander, MT Jenkins, B McClintock
87 / 117
A Grobman, FA Loeffel, FS Ingersoll, -, HS Aycock
88 / 117
L Molnar, -, -
89 / 117
RJ Mans, CR Burnham, LC Hannah
90 / 117
M Ingersoll, B Burr, FA Burr, -, -
91 / 117
TC Ainsworth, -
92 / 117
-, -, HR Brewbaker, -, RM Bird, DE(Beth) Johnson
93 / 117
-, -, -, -
94 / 117
-, Roger Kleese, -, -
95 / 117
CA Norskog, WC Landgren, V Puskaric, FF Dicke, J Livesay
96 / 117
RA Brink, -, -, JW Collier
97 / 117
RF Baker, HE Brewbaker, -
98 / 117
-, RL Larson, Commerford
99 / 117
DS Robertson, IM Greenblatt, PJ Buescher, B McClintock
100 / 117
crowd ---- Mrs. Henderson, -- MS Zuber, HZ Cross, ------ JW Dudley (with sousaphone), ------
101 / 117
crowd ------- IM Greenblatt, ---
102 / 117
cooking
103 / 117
cooking
104 / 117
crowd in dining hall
105 / 117
-, M Ingersoll, -, -, T Georgiev
106 / 117
-, M Ingersoll, -, -, T Georgiev
107 / 117
DE Alexander, JL Kermicle, GW Beadle, FS Ingersoll
108 / 117
JH Lonnquist, Mrs. Lonnquist, FS Ingersoll, MS Zuber
109 / 117
-, EH Coe, B Tsotsis, WR Carlson, RM Bird, -, -, -
110 / 117
Mrs. Henderson, CB Henderson, _Doc_ Ainsworth#7B52
111 / 117
CW Crum, -, -
112 / 117
M Ingersoll, T Georgiev
113 / 117
Luella Morton, Carlin Morton, -, -, -, -, -, -, JSC Smith
114 / 117
GW Beadle, DN Duvick, -, RE Williams, RI Brawn
115 / 117
JR Harlan, JB Beckett, -, -, -
116 / 117
Meeting roster. Original copy provided courtesy the Archives of the University of Illinois. If no image is displayed, file was downloaded.
117 / 117
Meeting brochure. Original copy provided by Susan Gabay-Laughnan. If no image is displayed, file was downloaded.
❮
❯
|